Advertisement
last updated on: 21 June 2017

Ras Al Khaimah Co. for White Cement & Construction Materials P.S.C.

Also known as: RAK White Cement, RAKWCCM

last trade: 1.06 AED (24 July 2017) 0.12

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of white cement, limestone and concrete blocks. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1981 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
RAKWCT.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE RAKWCT
RKWC.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE RKWC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.06
  • 0.12
  • 13.00%  
  • 1.06
  • 1.06
  • 1.06 
  • 25,000
  • 1
  • 26,500
  • AED 530M

Contact details

Primary address
Ras Al Khaimah Co. for White Cement & Construction Materials P.S.C. Building
Khor Khwair Industrial Area
1492
UAE
Ras Al Khaimah
Region
Ras Al Khaimah
CONTACT
Related links
www.rak.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement (Primary Industry)
        2. Aggregates and Concrete
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement