Advertisement
last updated on: 20 April 2017

Qatar Steel Company Q.S.C.

Also known as: QASCO, Qatar Steel
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of direct reduced iron, hot briquetted iron, direct reduced iron, direct reduction pellets, molten steel, sponge iron, steel billets, coiled rolls, wire rod, reinforcement bars, stainless steel, liquid steel and epoxy coated steel bars. Through its main subsidiaries; provides epoxy coating works. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Government Established In 1974 Primary Sector Mining and Metals Number of Employees 1250

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar Steel Company Q.S.C. Building
Mesaieed Industrial City
50090
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement