Advertisement
last updated on: 25 July 2017

Qatar Shipping Company S.P.C.

Also known as: Q Ship, QShip, Qatar Shipping
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oil and gas shipping services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1992 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 39

Contact details

Primary address
Milaha Building
East Ain Khalid Street
2nd Floor
Doha Industrial Area
153
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Oil Shipping Services (Primary Industry)
          2. Gas Shipping Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Milaha acquires 100% control in 2 LNG carriers

Milaha announced that its wholly owned subsidiary, Qatar Shipping Co acquired remaining 60% interest in two entities that own Liquefied Natural Gas (LNG) carriers, Milaha Ras Laffan and Milaha Qatar.

Press Release - 02-Jul-2015

Muntajat signs 2-year deal with Milaha

Qatar Chemical and Petrochemical Marketing and Distribution Company (Muntajat) signed a 2-year contract with Qatar Navigation (Milaha) for the time charter of the LPG/C ALMARONA to primarily transport ammonia exports from Qatar to Muntajat customers around the world.

The Peninsula - 21-Jul-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement