Advertisement
last updated on: 16 August 2016

Qatar Petrochemical Company Q.S.C.

Also known as: QAPCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of petrochemicals including ethylene, low density polyethylene, linear, butylene and sulfur. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 1100

Contact details

Primary address
Building 55
D Ring Road
Old Airport Area 45
756
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.muntajat.qa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Experts discuss latest advances in materials science and engineering

Texas A&M University at Qatar (Tamuq) hosted the eighth edition of the Materials Science and Engineering Symposium recently at Hamad Bin Khalifa University Student Centre in Education City. The symposium was sponsored by Qatar Petrochemical Company (Qapco) and co-organised by the Centre for Advanced Materials at Qatar University (QU). The event brought together experts from academic

Gulf Times - 25-Mar-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement