Advertisement
last updated on: 07 November 2017

Qatar National Cement Company (Q.S.C.)

Also known as: QNCC

last trade: 57.00 QAR (19 November 2017) -0.11

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of ordinary portland cement, clinker, sulphate resistant cement and washed sand, gypsum powder, lime, sand and calcium carbonate; distribution of gabbro aggregates. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1965 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 18 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
QNCD.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE QNCD

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 57.00
  • -0.11
  • 0.00%  
  • 57.60
  • 57.00
  • 57.00 
  • 1,500
  • 1
  • 85,500
  • QAR 3,386M

Contact details

Primary address
West Corner Centre
Salwa Road
1st Floor
4th Junction Ring Road
1333
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.gov.qa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement (Primary Industry)
        2. Aggregates and Concrete
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement