Advertisement
last updated on: 26 July 2017

Qatar Gas Transport Company Limited (Nakilat) (QSC)

Also known as: Nakilat, QGTC

last trade: 15.90 QAR (20 September 2017) 0.30

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides gas shipping services. Through its main subsidiaries; manufacture, operation, management and maintenance of ships; offers repair and maintenance services; provides seaport cargo handling services; offshore marine support services including towing, escorting, berthing, boats, buoy and hose maintenance Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2004 Primary Sector Transport Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
QGTS.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE QGTS

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 15.90
  • 0.30
  • 2.00%  
  • 15.93
  • 15.93
  • 15.85 
  • 118,797
  • 110
  • 1,888,680
  • QAR 8,809M

Contact details

Primary address
Shoumoukh Towers
C-Ring Road
Al Sadd Area
22271
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Gas Shipping Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Support Services - Maritime
          1. Other Maritime Services
        3. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Cargo Handling
    2. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Other Services
        2. Repair and Maintenance Services
        3. Ships
          1. Makers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement