Advertisement
last updated on: 22 February 2016

Procter & Gamble - Egypt

Also known as: P&G Egypt
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of detergents, cosmetics, skin care products, hygienic paper products, toiletries, candy and chips. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1986 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 1200

Contact details

Primary address
Nile City Towers, North Tower
Corniche El Nil Street
4th Floor
Ramlet Boulak Area
11221
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Household Chemicals
      1. Makers (Primary Industry)
    2. Personal Care Products
      1. Cosmetics and Skin Care
      2. Hygienic Paper Products
      3. Toiletries
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Snack Food
        1. Candy and Confections
        2. Chips
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

The Global PR Trends Summit Lands in Beirut

Beirut - Lebanon, 10 September 2015International PR and social media gurus from the world's most admired brands will attend the "Global PR Trends Summit Beirut", Lebanon's first international PR event, taking place on October 8-9, in Beirut.

Press Release - 10-Sep-2015

International Branding Agency Picks Dubai for Middle East Base

Dubai, UAE - Coruna Branding, a brand consulting, strategy, and design agency, today announced the opening of its Dubai office, marking its foray into the Middle East region. The agency, which has gained experience working with global brands such as P&G, Gillette, Oral-B, Tide, and many more household names such as these, will now offer its portfolio of services to brands operating within the

Press Release - 12-Aug-2015

International Branding Agency Picks Dubai for Middle East Base

Dubai - Coruna Branding, a brand consulting, strategy, and design agency, today announced the opening of its Dubai office, marking its foray into the Middle East region. The agency, which has gained experience working with global brands such as P&G, Gillette, Oral-B,Tide, and many more household names such as these, will now offer its portfolio of services to brands operating within the

Press Release - 11-Aug-2015

Dollar whacks P&G, again |

Procter and Gamble continues to lose sales overseas because of the strong dollar. Bobbi Rebell reports.

Reuters Videos - 30-Jul-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement