Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2016

PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal Middle East LLP

Also known as: PwC UAE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Accountancy, auditing, tax advice and management consulting. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1979 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 530

Contact details

Primary address
Building 4
Sheikh Zayed Road
8th Floor, Office 801
Emaar Square Area
11987
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-304-3100
  • Fax: +971 4-346-9150
Related links
www.pwc.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Accounting and Auditing (Primary Industry)
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

technology

Despite a significant offering in Q1 2016, volatility remains and activity levels stay low

15 May 2016 Doha - IPO performance in the Gulf Cooperation Council ("GCC") in the first quarter ("Q1") of 2016 remained relatively sluggish in terms of the number of IPOs as volatility in oil prices and the slowdown in the global economic environment impacted capital markets activity. However the value of the only offering in the quarter improved significantly proving investor appetite exists for

Press Release - 15-May-2016

PwC's Strategy& Presents the Strategy That Works Book: A Look at Why Certain Companies Succeed and Why Others May Not

Dubai - There are two kinds of companies today - those who are facing major strategic challenges and those who will face them. Indeed, almost all corporate leaders struggle with developing a strategy that works. Fifty (50) percent of leaders don't believe they have a winning strategy to begin with and nearly all report missing major opportunities in the market. This is because where their company

Press Release - 10-Apr-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement