Advertisement
last updated on: 25 January 2016

Panda Retail Company

Also known as: HyperPanda, Panda, Panda Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of supermarkets and hypermarkets; through its main subsidiary; provides repair and maintenance services for machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 20000

Contact details

Primary address
City Plaza Building
Prince Sultan Street
3rd Floor
Zahra Area
33333
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21448
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

retail

Panda Ranks First at the Consumer Friendliness Index 2014 in Dubai

Panda International Retail through its Hyper Panda Hypermarket in Dubai achieved the first rank among retailers in consumer's assessments withing the context of Consumer Friendliness Index 2014. The awards ceremony for CFI in its third edition was organized by the Department of Economic Development in Dubai under patronage and in the presence of HH Sheikh Mansour bin Mohammad bin Rashid Al

Press Release - 17-May-2015

Panda, Anan Iskan sign worker housing contract

The Panda Retail Company, one of Savola group companies, has signed a contract with Anan Iskan, the leading worker accommodations company, to provide housing services for PRC's workers.

The Saudi Gazette - 26-Apr-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Trump & the Middle East

Coverage and reaction to President Donald Trump's tenure in the White House and his visit to the Gulf.

Trump & the Middle East
Advertisement