Advertisement
last updated on: 16 December 2016

National Furniture Manufacturing Company Limited

Also known as: Athath
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of home and office furniture. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1991 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 130

Contact details

Primary address
National Furniture Manufacturing Company Limited Building
Misfah Street
Riyadh Industrial Area 2
54636
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11524
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Home Furniture and Accessories
        1. Furniture (Primary Industry)
      2. Office Furniture
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Qatar tensions

Saudi Arabia, UAE, Bahrain and Egypt sever ties to Qatar over alleged links to "terrorism"

Qatar tensions
Advertisement