Advertisement
last updated on: 16 June 2017

Nasser S. Al Hajri Corporation

Also known as: NSH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for power, water, petrochemical, infrastructure, buildings, oil and gas projects; offers painting, coating, structural steel and pipes erection works; repair and maintenance services. Through its main subsidiaries; it offers vocational and technical training services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 50000

Contact details

Primary address
Nasser Tower
Dammam Khobar Highway Street
Dhahran Airport Area
495
Saudi Arabia
Dhahran
31932
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Other Technical Schools
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement