Advertisement
last updated on: 13 December 2013

Multicare Safety & Industrial Inspections

Also known as: MC, Multicare
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy services; installation of pipelines and industrial protection systems; provides other business services including preparation of quality documents and internal quality audits; provides health, safety and construction training services; provides human resources services including man-power supply. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2011 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 20

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ghuwais Building
Damascus Street
4th Floor
Al Qusais Industrial Area 1
121089
UAE
Dubai
417
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Diversified Services
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Other Business Services
      2. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © Multicare Safety & Industrial Inspections

Thomson Reuters neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company. Please refer to the full Member Agreement. Member Agreement.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement