Advertisement
last updated on: 06 January 2017

Mohammad Omar Bin Haider Holding Group P.S.C

Also known as: MOBH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding companies with interests in ownership and operation of hotels, residential compounds, casual dining restaurants, hospitals, elementary and secondary schools; provides real estate brokerage services; provides real estate property investment, development and management; distribution and maintenance of construction, electrical, security, oil and gas machinery and equipment; provides automotive rental services; automotive repair and maintenance; provides storage and warehousing services; provides insurance brokerage services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1968 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 40

Contact details

Primary address
Mohammad Omar Bin Haider Holding Group P.S.C Building
Gharhoud Area
3555
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts (Primary Industry)
      2. Residential Compounds
  • Education
    1. Childcare, Elementary, and Secondary Schools
      1. Elementary Schools
      2. Secondary Schools
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Insurance Brokers
        1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Casual Dining Restaurants
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Real Estate
    1. Agents and Brokers
    2. Landlords and Developers
    3. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services
        2. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Warehousing and Storage Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement