Advertisement
last updated on: 14 December 2016

Moafaq Al Gaddah Group

Also known as: MAG, MAG Group, Moafaq Ahmad Al Gaddah
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with activities in manufacture and distribution of automotive spare parts and accessories; provides automotive rental, freight forwarding, transportation of goods by ships and seaport cargo handling services; provides dining yachts; real estate property investment, development and management; ownership and operation of hotels; manufacture of petroleum products including grease and engine oil; distribution of computer peripherals including information technology products; industrial, basic and intermediate chemicals; manufacture and distribution of construction, industrial and electrical machinery and equipment, consumer electronics including compact discs players, televisions and other consumer electronics; civil contracting for buildings and infrastructure projects; electromechanical contracting; invest in transport, real estate and construction sector. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1978 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 70

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Financial Towers
25th Floor
Dubai International Financial Centre
23325
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Manufacturing (Primary Industry)
          2. Agents and Distributors
        2. Automotive Rental Services
    2. Investment Companies - Transport
      1. Conventional
    3. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
      2. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Water Freight
        2. Support Services - Maritime
          1. Other Maritime Services
        3. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Cargo Handling
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
    2. Investment Companies - Construction
      1. Conventional
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Consumer Electronics
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. General Chemicals Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Commercial Hardware and Fastener Equipment
        1. Makers
      2. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
      3. Industrial Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Equipment
      1. Computer Peripherals
      2. Distributors
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

MMS Gulf Appoints "Airolink" as the main contractor for its Art Centre project

At a special ceremony recently held on this occasion, MMS Gulf's CEO and Partner, Dr. Samer Al Omari signed the main construction agreement for the Art Centre with Dr. Anil Kumar Gopinathan - CEO of Airolink, in the presence of Eng. Mohammed Nimer - the CEO of MAG Group, representing MAG Group (which is the partner in MMS Gulf), Eng. Emad Jaber, Managing Partner of LACASA Architects and

Press Release - 16-May-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement