Advertisement
last updated on: 18 June 2016

Madina Group W.L.L.

Also known as: Madina, Madina Gulf
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of pressure vessels, pipes, heat exchangers, storage tanks, valves, offshore containers, structural steel and scaffolding; provides painting, thermal coating works and non destructive testing services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides inspection services for offshore and onshore oil and gas installations; safety training services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1997 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Al Darwish United Building 334
C Ring Road- 230
3rd Floor
Salwa Industrial Area
20459
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
        2. Distributors
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Other Technical Schools
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Other Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Technical and Scientific Research Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Meethaq to finance Al Madina Group projects

Sulaiman al Harthy, group general manager of Islamic banking, signed the agreement with Eng Mohammed al Ghassani, member of the board of Shaza Muscat

Muscat Daily - 16-Sep-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement