Advertisement
last updated on: 28 November 2015

Ma'aden Aluminium Company

Also known as: MAC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Mining and production of bauxite ore; aluminium smelting; refining of alumina; manufacture of aluminium sheets. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2010 Primary Sector Mining and Metals Number of Employees 600

Contact details

Primary address
Ma'aden Aluminum Company Building
Ras Al Khair Area
32001
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.alcoa.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Mining and Metals
    1. Mining
      1. Industrial Metal Mining (Primary Industry)
    2. Metal Production
      1. Aluminum Products
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement