Advertisement
last updated on: 11 April 2014

MTN Sudan Company Limited

Also known as: MTN, MTN Sudan
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Operates and manages Global System for Mobile Communications mobile telecommunications network; provides Internet services. Country of Incorporation Sudan Ownership Type Private Established In 2003 Primary Sector Telecommunications Number of Employees 800

Contact details

Primary address
MTN Complex, Block 64
Manchiya East 60th Avenue, Omac Street
Gerief West
34611111
Sudan
Khartoum
Region
Unknown
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Wireless Communications Services
        1. Mobile Telecom Operators (Primary Industry)
      2. Internet and Online Service Providers
        1. Providers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement