Advertisement
last updated on: 12 August 2016

Libano-Suisse Insurance Co. S.A.L.

Also known as: Libano-Suisse, Libano-Suisse Insurance
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides life and non-life insurance services. Country of Incorporation Lebanon Ownership Type Private Established In 1959 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 80

Contact details

Primary address
Commerce and Finance Building
Al Kantari Street
2nd Floor
Serail Area
113821
Lebanon
Beirut
1107-2150
Region
Beirut
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Libano Suisse Insurance seeks EFSA's Approval of 2 New Products

Libano - Suisse Takaful Insurance Company is intending to hold talks with Egyptian Financial Supervisory Authority (EFSA) during the upcoming period in order to obtain the approval of offering new products in the Egyptian market, Bashar Sawas, Managing Director revealed.

Amwal Alghad - 08-Jun-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement