Advertisement
last updated on: 21 July 2017

Kuwait Public Transport Company

Also known as: KPTC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides local and international bus transportation services; offers repair and maintenance services for vehicles and ships; water transportation of passengers; offers bus rental and towing services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Government Established In 1962 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 3500

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwait Public Transport Company Building
Shuhada Street
375
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13004
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Bus Transportation
          1. Local Bus Transportation (Primary Industry)
          2. Long Distance Bus Transportation
        2. Motor Transport Services
      2. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Scheduled Maritime Transportation
    2. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services
        2. Repair and Maintenance Services
      2. Boats and Ships
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement