Advertisement
last updated on: 04 August 2016

Kuwait Portland Cement Company K.P.S.C.

Also known as: KPCC

last trade: 0.922 KWD (24 July 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of cement and fabricated steel products; manufacture and distribution of aggregates and ready mix concrete. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1976 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 290 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
PCEM.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE PCEM

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.922
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.92
  • 0.93
  • 0.922 
  • 10,471
  • 7
  • 9,634,262
  • KWD 92M

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwait Portland Cement Company K.P.S.C. Building
Canada Dry Street
1st Floor
Shuwaikh Industrial Area, Plot 101G
42191
Kuwait
Kuwait City
70652
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement (Primary Industry)
        2. Aggregates and Concrete
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Kuwait bourse declines 5.64 pts; volume dips

KUWAIT CITY: Kuwait stocks sagged Monday after edging lower in last two sessions. The key measure slipped 5.64 pts to 6388.84 pts in a limp session even as shares closed mixed. Some of the banking stocks shone whereas other blue chips remained subdued.

Arab Times - 11-May-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement