Advertisement
last updated on: 17 July 2017

Kuwait Plastic Products Company W.L.L.

Also known as: KPMC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of plastic bags and plastic rolls. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1972 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 65

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwait Plastic Products Company W.L.L. Building
Street 101
Sabhan Industrial Area
398
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13004
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2473-5964
  • Tel: +965 2473-5986
  • Fax: +965 2472-6984

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement