Advertisement
last updated on: 14 December 2016

Knowledge Economic City

Also known as: KEC, KEC Madinah

last trade: 15.16 SAR (20 July 2017) 0.26

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development and management of the Knowledge Economic City project. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides engineering consultancy services and management training services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2010 Primary Sector Real Estate Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
4310.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 4310

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 15.16
  • 0.26
  • 2.00%  
  • 15.00
  • 15.38
  • 14.98 
  • 283,246
  • 297
  • 4,294,164
  • SAR 5,144M

Contact details

Primary address
Salama Center, Tower B5
King Abdulaziz Street
2nd Floor
Deewan Al Maarifa Area
43033
Saudi Arabia
Medina
41561
Region
Medina
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Business and Management
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

saudi arabia

Citizenship suggested for foreign Muslim scientists

A Shoura Council member has called for recruiting scientists in several disciplines and attracting them to work in the Kingdom through state guarantees of free housing, Saudi citizenship and permanent residency.

Arab News - 23-Sep-2016
equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement