Advertisement
last updated on: 19 April 2017

Kingdom Holding Company

Also known as: KHC

last trade: 10.14 SAR (17 October 2017) 0.04

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership and operation of hotels, resorts, clothing retail outlets, clinics, fresh fruits and vegetables farms, a general hospital and clinic; offers real estate property investment and development. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1980 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 19 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
4280.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 4280

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 10.14
  • 0.04
  • 0.00%  
  • 10.10
  • 10.14
  • 10.08 
  • 40,924
  • 54
  • 414,870
  • SAR 37,578M

Contact details

Primary address
Kingdom Tower
King Fahed Road
66th Floor
Al Olaya District
1
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11321
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts (Primary Industry)
  • Agriculture
    1. Crop Farming
      1. Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Farming
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Clinics
      2. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Banque Saudi Fransi (BSF) announces the latest developments regarding the change in ownership of the Bank's capital

Following Banque Saudi Fransi's announcement on 21/12/1438H corresponding to 12/9/2017 stating that a notification was received from Credit Agricole Corporation and Investment for reaching a binding agreement to sell a 16.2% stake to the Kingdom Holding Company with a value of 29.5% SAR per share.Banque Saudi Fransi announces that it received a notification from Credit Agricole Corporate and

Tadawul - 21-Sep-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement