Advertisement
last updated on: 12 April 2017

Kentech International Limited - Abu Dhabi

Also known as: Kentech, Kentech Abu Dhabi
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical and offshore contracting; engineering, procurement and construction for heavy projects; repair and maintenance and engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2006 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 20

Contact details

Primary address
Al Jazira Sports and Cultural Club Building
Al Muroor Road
Office 217
60756
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.kentech.ie

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Offshore Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement