Advertisement
last updated on: 14 December 2016

KSB Capital Group

Also known as: KSB, KSB Capital
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 60

Contact details

Primary address
KSB Capital Group Building
Olaya Street
Al Morouj Area
395737
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11375
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Asset Management
      1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
    2. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Saudi Electricity Co posts narrowed Q4 net loss

Saudi Electricity Co 5110.SE (SEC) said on Thursday its net loss for the fourth quarter narrowed by 39 percent as it did not repeat costs aimed at improving productivity incurred in the same quarter last year.

Reuters News - 16-Jan-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement