Advertisement
last updated on: 26 December 2016

KCC Engineering & Contracting Company K.S.C.C.

Also known as: KCCEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for heavy, buildings and infrastructure projects; provides engineering consultancy services; provides installation of water, oil and gas pipelines; repair, maintenance and manpower supply services; distribution of electrical panels. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1967 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
KCC Engineering & Contracting Company K.S.C.C. Building
Street 1
North Sabhan Area
20298
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13062
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement