Advertisement
last updated on: 02 May 2017

Jordan Mobile Telephone Services

Also known as: JMTS, Zain Jordan
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Operates and manages a GSM mobile telecommunications network; provides Internet services. Through it main subsidiary; it resells internet services. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Private Established In 1994 Primary Sector Telecommunications Number of Employees 950

Contact details

Primary address
Jordan Mobile Telephone Services Building
King Abdullah II Street
8th Circle Area
940821
Jordan
Amman
11194
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Wireless Communications Services
        1. Mobile Telecom Operators (Primary Industry)
      2. Internet and Online Service Providers
        1. Providers
        2. Resellers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Jordan launches 1st pavilion at Barcelona Mobile World Congress 2017

Amman -- The Information and Communication Technology Association "Intaj" will launch the first Jordanian pavilion at the Barcelona Mobile World Congress 2017, in cooperation with Zain Jordan and Manaseer Group.In a press conference held Monday, Intaj board of directors' member, Fadi Qutaishat, said the pavilion will be funded by Zain Jordan, the Manaseer Group, USAID Jordan

Jordan News Agency - Petra - 29-Nov-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement