Advertisement
last updated on: 27 April 2016

Jabal Omar Development Company

Also known as: JODC, Jabal Omar

last trade: 60.00 SAR (24 October 2017) -1.90

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development and management of the Jabal Omar project. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2007 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 300 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
4250.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 4250

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 60.00
  • -1.90
  • -3.00%  
  • 60.70
  • 60.70
  • 60.00 
  • 64,110
  • 86
  • 3,865,154
  • SAR 56,043M

Contact details

Primary address
Jabal Omar Development Company Building
Third Ring Road
Al Hamra District
56968
Saudi Arabia
Makkah
21955
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

travel and tourism

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement