Advertisement
last updated on: 24 January 2017

Isa Bin Mubarak Alkobaisi W.L.L.

Also known as: Al Kobaisi, Al Kobaisi Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with activities in provides civil and electromechanical contracting for commercial and residential buildings; provides marine contracting including dredging and land reclamation; provides engineering consultancy services; manufacture of ready mix concrete, concrete blocks, paving stones, glass, wood; provides leasing of machinery and equipment; ownership and operation of hotels; provides travel agency services; provides automotive rental services; distribution of passenger cars, trucks, buses and other vehicles; ownership and operation of filming studios; ownership and operation of gasoline station; manufacture of steel billets, direct reduced iron, molten steel; provides security services. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1972 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Isa Bin Mubarak Alkobaisi W.L.L. Building 2122, Block 117
Road 1734
Al Hidd Industrial Area
5021
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT
Related links
www.kbs-bh.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Marine
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
        2. Lumber, Wood, and Timber
      2. Glass Products
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Leasing
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
    2. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Media
    1. Film and Video
      1. Filming Studios
  • Mining and Metals
    1. Metal Production
      1. Steel Products
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Gasoline Stations
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Security Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services
        2. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers
        3. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement