Advertisement
last updated on: 04 November 2016

International Bunkering Company Ltd.

Also known as: IBCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of petroleum products including fuel oil and marine diesel. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1990 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 30

Contact details

Primary address
International Bunkering Company Ltd. Building
Sea Port Road
Al Hindawiya Area
17906
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21494
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement