Advertisement
last updated on: 10 July 2017

Hitachi Saihati Engineering Services Co., Ltd.

Also known as: Hitachi Arabia
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides repair, maintenance, assembly and installation services for the electrical, industrial and construction machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2012 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 123

Contact details

Primary address
Hitachi Saihati Engineering Services Co., Ltd. Building
Dammam-Abqaiq Highway
Dammam Second Industrial City
8557
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
34521
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement