Advertisement
last updated on: 09 November 2016

Gulf Food Industries - California Garden

Also known as: GFICG, Gulf Food Industries
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of canned beans, fruits and vegetables, sauces and condiments, edible oil, tuna and meat; manufacture of packaging products. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1989 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 350

Contact details

Primary address
Gulf Food Industries - California Garden Building
Street 622
Jebel Ali Free Zone
17100
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Grain Products
        1. Canned Grains (Primary Industry)
      2. Edible Oils
        1. Makers
      3. Fish and Sea Food Products
        1. Canned and Packed Fish and Sea Food Products
      4. Fruits and Vegetables
        1. Canned Fruits and Vegetables
      5. Meat Products
        1. Canned and Packed Meat Products
      6. Sauces and Condiments
        1. Makers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement