Advertisement
last updated on: 13 July 2017

Gulf Bank Algeria

Also known as: AGB
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2004 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Villa 17
Cheraga Street
Dely Ibrahim Area
26
Algeria
Algiers
Region
Algiers
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Burgan Bank Group Announces 2016 Results

Kuwait: February 16, 2017 Burgan Bank Group announced today its earnings for the full year 2016. Burgan Bank Group reported net income of KD 68 million, up 12% from KD61 million reported in 2015 while Earnings per share stood at 28 Fils, up by 15% from 25 fils in 2015 (excluding the discontinued operations resulting from the sale of Jordan Kuwait bank in December 2015). The Board of Directors

Press Release - 16-Feb-2017

Burgan Bank Group net income for first 9 mths of 2015 up by 21%

KUWAIT: Burgan Bank Group announced yesterday the first nine month results for the financial year 2015. The results demonstrate the consistent solid operating performance of the group in its local and regional contexts amid the headwinds stemming from economic, exchange rates & geo-politics volatilities. Burgan Bank Group reported net income for the first 9 months of 2015 is up by 21%

Kuwait Times - 02-Nov-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement