Advertisement
last updated on: 06 March 2017

General Organization for Social Insurance - Saudi Arabia

Also known as: GOSI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Social security system covering old age and disability. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1969 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
General Organization for Social Insurance Building
King Abdulaziz Road
2963
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11461
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.saudi.gov.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

jobs gcc

Common insurance system to ease labor movement in GCC countries

Minister of Labor and Social Development Mufrej Al-Haqabani confirmed that developing a common system to extend insurance protection for Gulf citizens working in any of the GCC’s countries will encourage the mobility of labor forces between these countries.

Arab News - 02-Nov-2016

Sacked employees can claim compensation: GOSI official

RIYADH: According to the spokesman of the General Organization for Social Insurance (GOSI), Abdullah Al-Abd Al-Jabbar, a Saudi employee is entitled to compensation for his or her unemployment if the employer ends his contract for any reason not directly related to the employee themselves.The employee can also ask for compensation upon leaving the workplace if the employer breaches any contractual

Arab News - 26-Jul-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation.

The new age of finance
Advertisement