Advertisement
last updated on: 14 June 2017

GECO Mechanical & Electrical Ltd.

Also known as: GECO, GECO M&E
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical contracting; distribution and maintenance of safety and security machinery including fire alarms and locking devices; provides real estate property management. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1969 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
GECO Complex, Plot 836
1st Floor
Sharjah Industrial Area 12
1150
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
      2. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement