Advertisement
last updated on: 30 September 2016

Farabi Petrochemicals Company

Also known as: FPC, Farabi, Farabi Petrochemicals
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of normal and chlorinated paraffin, linear alkyl benzene, heavy alkylate, heavy, light and white oil. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 314

Contact details

Primary address
Farabi Petrochemicals Company Building
Street 272
Jubail Industrial City
11763
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31961
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Foster Wheeler in deal for Jazan petchem project study

Foster Wheeler AG says a subsidiary of its Global Engineering and Construction Group has been selected by Farabi Petrochemicals Company to undertake a concept study and technology selection contract for the Jazan petrochemicals project in Saudi Arabia.

Arab News - 25-Oct-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement