Advertisement
last updated on: 27 September 2016

Falcon Technologies International L.L.C.

Also known as: FTI, FTI Middle East
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of compact, digital video and optical data storage discs. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2004 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 400

Contact details

Primary address
Falcon Technologies International L.L.C. Building
Al Jazeerah Street
Al Hamra Area
31017
UAE
Ras Al Khaimah
Region
Ras Al Khaimah
CONTACT
Related links
www.primustech.ch

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Tape, CD and DVD Makers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

healthcare

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement