Advertisement
last updated on: 31 October 2014

Faisal Islamic Bank (Sudan)

Also known as: FIB, FIB Sudan, Faisal Islamic Bank
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Sudan Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1977 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
Unknown112 Ordinary SDD Khartoum SE

Contact details

Primary address
Al Faihaa Commercial Centre
Ali Abdullatif Street
7th Floor
10143
Sudan
Khartoum
Region
Unknown
CONTACT
Related links
www.hospitalia.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement