Advertisement
last updated on: 09 June 2017

Euro Mechanical & Electrical Contracting Company LLC

Also known as: EMC, Euro Mechanical
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical contracting; distribution of electrical equipment including electric motors, generators, switchers, batteries, electrical outlets and fuse boxes; provides human resources services including manpower supply; provides leasing of machinery and equipment; onshore and offshore contracting; distribution of oil and gas equipment; manufacture of bolts, pressure vessels, water bath heaters, heat exchangers and pipe spools; provides installation of pipelines. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 800

Contact details

Primary address
Mohammed Al Hurr Al Suweidi Building
Al Mina Zayed Road 2
1st Floor
Tourist Club Area
46153
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Leasing
      3. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
      4. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement