Advertisement
last updated on: 17 February 2017

Etihad Airport Services L.L.C.

Also known as: EAS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in cargo handling, aircraft repair, maintenance and fueling services; provides in-flight catering services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 2200

Contact details

Primary address
Diwan Building
Ground Floor
Abu Dhabi Airport Area
3668
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-505-2001
  • Fax: +971 2-575-7157
Related links
www.etihadcargo.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Air Transportation
        1. Airports Support Services
          1. Cargo Handling (Primary Industry)
        2. Airlines Support Services
          1. Airline Caterers
          2. Other Airline Support Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement