Advertisement
last updated on: 17 October 2015

Entreprise Tunisienne des Ascenseurs

Also known as: ETA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of industrial machinery including lifts, hoists, mounts-flat, mounts-sick and escalator; provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Private Established In 2000 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 30

Contact details

Primary address
Building 42
Hedi Chaker Road
1002
Tunisia
Tunis
Region
Tunis
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Industrial Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement