Advertisement
last updated on: 13 June 2017

Emirates Snack Foods (L.L.C.)

Also known as: ESF
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of general food products including pasta, noodles, flour, pastry, sweeteners, confectioneries, biscuits, canned fish, creams, sauces and condiments; distribution of juices, bottled water, coffee, tea, fruits syrups and soya drinks; ownership and operation of a cafe. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1996 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Snack Foods (L.L.C.) Building
Street 3B
Umm Ramool, Al Rashidiya Area
20682
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. General Food Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Importers and Distributors
    3. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement