Advertisement
last updated on: 05 September 2016

Emirates Petroleum Products Company L.L.C

Also known as: EPPCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of petroleum products including lubricants, diesel, fuel oil, jet fuel and marine gas oil; ownership and operation of gas stations and convenience stores. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1980 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 3500

Contact details

Primary address
EPPCO House
Al Qutaeyat Road
Al Karama Area
5589
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-337-2131
  • Fax: +971 4-337-5990

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers (Primary Industry)
        2. Gasoline Stations
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Grocery and Convenience Stores
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ENOC Marketing recognises customers for 2014-15 business growth

Dubai, United Arab Emirates, (UAE), 23 December 2015ENOC Marketing, the business segment of Emirates National Oil Company (ENOC) dedicated to the marketing of aviation fuel, lubricants, LPG and diesel, petrol and asphalt, highlighted the importance of valuable longstanding business relations with key customers at a private appreciation ceremony held at the Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah

Press Release - 23-Dec-2015

ENOC/EPPCO records 10,000 registered vehicles on innovative Vehicle Identification Pass technology

Dubai, UAE - Emirates National Oil Company (ENOC) and Emirates Petroleum Product Company (EPPCO) have marked a milestone with its Vehicle Identification Pass (ViP), a Radio Frequency Identification (RFID)-based fuel retailing system, recording 10,000 registered vehicles from over 50 companies since the initiative's rollout. Following the success of the revolutionary system, the service is now

Press Release - 29-May-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement