Advertisement
last updated on: 19 April 2017

Emaar Properties PJSC

Also known as: Emaar, Emaar Dubai

last trade: 8.750 AED (19 October 2017) 0.06

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment and development. Through its main subsidiaries, it offers real estate brokerage, utilities, engineering consulting and district cooling services; real estate management; ownership and operation of shopping malls, hotels, towers and schools; direct investment in various and real estate sectors; provides software solutions; issues sukuk bonds. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1997 Primary Sector Real Estate Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
EMAAR.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM EMAAR

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 8.750
  • 0.06
  • 0.70%  
  • 8.660
  • 8.790
  • 8.650 
  • 9,030,078
  • 350
  • 78,744,454
  • AED 62,648M

Contact details

Primary address
Building 3
Sheikh Zayed Road
Emaar Business Park
9440
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Agents and Brokers
    3. Investment Companies - Real Estate
      1. Conventional
    4. Properties and Zones
      1. Other Properties
      2. Shopping Malls
    5. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
  • Education
    1. Childcare, Elementary, and Secondary Schools
      1. K-12 Schools
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Banking
      1. Other Investment Banking Services
    2. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
  • Power and Utilities
    1. District and Transport Cooling
    2. Utility Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

entertainment entertainment jobs

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement