Advertisement
last updated on: 19 December 2016

Dubai Ship Building & Engineering L.L.C

Also known as: DSBE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of ships; provide boat and ship repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1997 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 400

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Ship Building & Engineering L.L.C Building
Dubai Maritime City
35515
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Ships
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement