Advertisement
last updated on: 29 December 2016

Dubai Group (L.L.C)

Also known as: DG, Dubai Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2000 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Towers
Sheikh Zayed Road
15th Floor
Bur Dubai Area
213311
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.emiratesre.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services equities equities equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement