Advertisement
last updated on: 25 January 2016

Dubai Bank PJSC (merged)

Also known as: Masref Dubai
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; asset management services including wealth management, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services financial services financial services

UPDATE 1-Dubai bank Emirates NBD signs upsized $1.7 bln loan

* Loan higher than original amount sought* Commercial Bank of Dubai closes in on loan of up to $500 mln(Recasts, adds detail)By Tom Arnold, Sandrine Bradley and David FrenchDUBAI/LONDON, June 23 (Reuters) - Dubai&aposs largest bank, Emirates NBD ENBD.DU (ENBD), has taken advantage of strong support from lenders to sign a $1.7 billion three-year loan, $450 million more than it had originally sought

Reuters News - 23-Jun-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement