Advertisement
last updated on: 29 May 2017

Doha Bank Q.S.C.

Also known as: DB, Doha Bank

last trade: 27.15 QAR (17 October 2017) -1.30

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1979 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 800 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DHBK.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE DHBK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 27.15
  • -1.30
  • -5.00%  
  • 28.00
  • 28.00
  • 27.00 
  • 144,511
  • 85
  • 3,943,330
  • QAR 7,015M

Contact details

Primary address
Doha Bank Q.S.C. Tower
Corniche Street
West Bay Area
3818
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.dbfsindia.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement