Advertisement
last updated on: 29 May 2017

Dhofar Poultry Company SAOG

Also known as: DPC

last trade: 0.18 OMR (28 December 2014) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of poultry farms; production of frozen poultry products. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1996 Primary Sector Agriculture Number of Employees 261 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DPCI.MSM Ordinary OMR Muscat SM DPCI

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.18
  • 0.00
  • 1.12%  
  • 0.18
  • 0.18
  • 0.18 
  • 10,000
  • 1
  • 2
  • OMR 7M

Contact details

Primary address
Dhofar International Development & Investment Holding SAOG Building
23rd July Street
1st Floor
2855
Oman
Salalah
211
Region
Dhofar
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

oman

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement