Advertisement
last updated on: 05 August 2016

Dewan Architects & Engineers

Also known as: DAE, Dewan
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides architectural and engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1984 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Dewan Architects & Engineers Building B21
Marina Village
2967
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Architectural Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Engineering Consulting Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement